Legislative Council, NSW State Election, 26 March 2011 (17 groups)
Shuffle
Group Name Against a lot Against a little Don't care Support a little Support a lot
A Liberal/Nationals
B No Parking Meters Party
C Group C
D Outdoor Recreation Party
E Save Our State
F Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
G Family First
H Labor/Country Labor
I The Greens
J Group J
K Socialist Alliance
L Australian Democrats
M Building Australia Party
N Restore the Workers' Rights Party
O The Fishing Party
P Shooters and Fishers
Ungrouped
Liberal/Nationals
1. GALLACHER, Mike (Liberals)
2. GAY, Duncan (Nationals)
3. PEARCE, Greg (Liberals)
4. CLARKE, David (Liberals)
5. COLLESS, Rick (Nationals)
6. MacDONALD, Scot (Liberals)
7. CUSACK, Catherine (Liberals)
8. MACLAREN-JONES, Natasha (Liberals)
9. PHELPS, Peter (Liberals)
10. BLAIR, Niall (Nationals)
11. JOHNSTON, Sarah (Nationals)
12. LIANG, Henson (Liberals)
13. HEATH, Andy (Liberals)
14. GESTAKOVSKA, Lili (Liberals)
15. TYSON, Ben (Nationals)
No Parking Meters Party
1. MATTHEWS, Charles
2. MORRIS, Robert
3. JOHNSON, David
4. BEVERIDGE, Sirena
5. SEELIN, Troy
6. SCHLEE, Caroline
7. AYSHFORD, Dale
8. PATTERSON, Helen
9. BRAID, Robert
10. McDONNELL, Joyce
11. BARRON, Kevin
12. FLEMING, John
13. MORRISEY, Michael
14. BISARO, Susan
15. SHAW, John
16. MORRISEY, Louise
17. MATTHEWS, Carol
18. BEVERIDGE, Carolyn
Group C
1. HATTON, John
2. SCANDRETT, Ian
3. McINERNEY, John
4. BROWN, Tony
5. SWAN, David
6. KING, Mike
7. WALES, Debra
8. WILSON, Sandra
9. CIPOLLONE, Peter
10. NAGY, Joe
11. ALLEN, Dianne
12. AZZOPARDI, Edgar
13. HEAD, Julie
14. BOEHM, Darren
15. RICHARDS, Deborah
16. GIBSON, Chris
17. STEPHENS, John
18. HUNT, Alan
19. FULLER, Lindsay
20. CORRIGAN, Mark
21. BISHOP, Meg
Outdoor Recreation Party
1. LEYONHJELM, David
2. WHELAN, Peter
3. WALSH, Martin
4. DESTRY, Fay
5. BEST, Ian
6. WHELAN, James
7. ROSE, Jennifer
8. PHIBBS, John
9. HENNESSY, Bob
10. PETTETT, Angelique
11. KRUSE, Virginia
12. GABB, Lucy
13. KENT, Jason
14. NICKOLS, Graham
15. DOLPHIN, Robert
16. BEREGSZASZI, Janos
Save Our State
1. RECSEI, Tony
2. WANGMANN, Monica
3. HOCKING, Gordon
4. WEBBER, Ted
5. POSEN, Jean
6. WARD, John
7. HADAWAY, Barry
8. FREEMAN, Colin
9. HADAWAY, Rosemary
10. MEANEY, Tony
11. WOOD, Tanya
12. VAN, GENNIP Margaretha
13. BENNETT, Jennifer
14. CAMERON, Pat
15. MINNS, Mary
16. BUTT, Allan
17. KNOX, Hugh
18. HOCHMANN, Robert
Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
1. GREEN, Paul
2. PEEBLES, Robyn
3. FREEMANTLE, Graham
4. CRACKNELL, Max
5. NILE, Elaine
6. HANNA, Magdi
7. SMITH, Ian
8. SHEPPARD, Elwyn
9. FRASER, David
10. BIRD, Anita
11. CROPPER, Eddie
12. GREEN, Michelle
13. ELLIS, Trisha
14. CHAPMAN, Devon
15. YOUNG, Graeme
16. WATSON, Bruce
17. THEW, Diana
18. HELMY-KOSTANDY, Gamil
19. KWON, Soon-Hyung
20. FALANGA, Ula
Family First
1. MOYES, Gordon
2. LAMB, Phil
3. SWANE, Gregory
4. MACK, Joseph
5. DUNCAN, Ken
6. MILLARD, John
7. HABASHY, Sam
8. GUY, Graham
9. MENTEITH, Richard
10. KNOX, Nett
11. SHAM, Grace
12. PIGGOTT, Nancy
13. GILES, Patricia
14. GORRELL, Arnold
15. KOIVU, Wayne
16. SCOTT, Ken
17. BRETT, Gavin
18. TEONG, Johnny
19. FLEXMAN, Rejieli
Labor/Country Labor
1. ROOZENDAAL, Eric (Labor)
2. DONNELLY, Greg (Labor)
3. SHARPE, Penny (Labor)
4. PRIMROSE, Peter (Labor)
5. KELLY, Tony (Country Labor)
6. FERGUSON, Andrew (Labor)
7. BRADBURY, Natalie (Labor)
8. WONG, Ernest (Labor)
9. SIANO, Nizza (Labor)
10. FLETCHER, Sue (Country Labor)
11. COWAN, Alexandra (Labor)
12. SMOLENSKI, Richard (Labor)
13. KOLOMEITZ, Glenn (Country Labor)
14. MIRAN, Michelle (Country Labor)
15. MINNS, Anna (Labor)
16. KNIGHT, John (Labor)
17. RUMBLE, John (Labor)
18. LY, Kien (Labor)
The Greens
1. SHOEBRIDGE, David
2. BARHAM, Jan
3. BUCKINGHAM, Jeremy
4. DE, LEAU Lesa
5. HARRIS, Chris
6. JEGATHEESWARAN, Brami
7. LATELLA, Terri
8. MASON, Brian
9. SAVILLE, Lynne
10. CHIN, Leonard
11. MOORE, Catherine
12. LEE, Bronislava
13. SURACE, Alex
14. MARETT, Anne
15. PETROLO, Anthony
16. DAVIS, Jan
17. BROOKS, Melissa
18. KOH, Jason
19. TYRRELL, Pauline
20. MACRAE, Joel
21. HEILPERN, Sandra
Group J
1. HANSON, Pauline
2. BURSTON, Brian
3. ABEL, Graham
4. McCULLOCH, Kate
5. TAYLOR, David
6. CRONIN, Alan
7. PARSONS, Michael
8. WRIGHT, Rosalyn
9. CANTWELL, John
10. FARNSWORTH, Ed
11. ELWELL, Sharon
12. FREW, Andy
13. SECCOMBE, David
14. MULCAHY, Stephen
15. DIBSDALE, Kenneth
16. WALLIS, Bev
Socialist Alliance
1. BOYLE, Peter
2. MOORE, Jess
3. ALMARIO, Luis
4. PRICE, Susan
5. BARSSI, Ibrahim
6. BLEILE, Bea
7. BASSI, Raul
8. CUNICH, Simon
9. EVANS, Rachel
10. GEARY, Ross
11. COLEMAN, John
12. O'BRIEN, Steve
13. AUSBURN, Kate
14. HARRISON, Patrick
15. FUENTES, Federico
16. OLAYA, Luis
17. HICKSON, Jill
18. FERTL, Duroyan
19. SKIBICKI, Stefan
20. TOWNSEND, Terry
21. BUTLER, Simon
Australian Democrats
1. CHESTERFIELD-EVANS, Arthur
2. VILLAVER, Ronaldo
3. WINTER, Dean
4. LUXFORD, Glenn
5. PATERSON, Brett
6. BALK, Casey
7. CLIFFORD, Pamela
8. MCFARLANE, Robert
9. GAROFANI, Perry
10. HASTIE, Carolyn
11. HAYDON, John
12. JOHANSON, Georgina
13. MATERAZZO, Mayo
14. MELLAND, Julia
15. ROBINSON, David
16. PRENDERGAST, Carol
17. SERPANCHY, Jaime
18. ELLIOTT-HALLS, Samantha
Building Australia Party
1. BROWN, Ray
2. O'DONNELL, Michael
3. TOMLINSON, Liz
4. FRANSEN, John
5. RIORDAN, Maureen
6. SMITH, Alan
7. WILLIAMS, Louise
8. TROVATO, Ross
9. CHEN, Shiyun
10. ZHANG, John
11. FARRELL, Kieron
12. BAIADA, John
13. CAMMARERI, Domenic
14. WHITE, John
15. PICKETT, Robert
16. VELLENGA, John
17. WALTER, Brett
18. GATTONE, Ron
Restore the Workers' Rights Party
1. GISSELL, Barry
2. WALFORD, Clifford
3. GOODWIN, Amanda
4. GISSELL, Jody
5. GRIFFIS, Toni
6. SQUIRES, Peter
7. ADAMS, Anthony
8. ADAMS, Donna
9. WILSON, Irene
10. CROSS, Maureen
11. RADBURN, Amanda
12. KING, Yvonne
13. McCABE, David
14. SLATER, Kelly
15. SLATER, Rodney
The Fishing Party
1. SMITH, Bob
2. STOCKER, Elizabeth
3. GOODBAR, Chris
4. SHEPHERD, Deanne
5. BOND, Russell
6. SIEBER, Bob
7. MACKAY, Ted
8. JOHNS, Vicki
9. PATERSON, Stewart
10. JOHNSON, Kevin
11. SUTTON, Brian
12. JOHNSTONE, Alison
13. DERRICK, Paul
14. CALLAGHAN, Adrian
15. O'CONNOR, Michael
16. BILLS, Frank
17. McCARTNEY, Craig
18. HARE, Margaret
19. PHELPS, Rowan
20. HITCHCOCK, David
21. SMALL, Matthew
Shooters and Fishers
1. BROWN, Robert
2. MUIRHEAD, Jim
3. CASTLE, Max
4. SMITH, Pauline
5. McMANUS, Tony
6. McGLASHAN, Al
7. ALLISON, Col
8. FEATHERSTONE, John
9. LEE, Steve
10. NOUJAIM, Alain
11. CLAPHAM, Kath
12. BAKER, Arthur
13. HIGGINS, Darren
14. HOUSEMAN, Karl
15. SAUNDERS, Peter
16. WAKEM, Ron
17. COOK, David
18. SHAW, Bob
Ungrouped
1. NUTHALL, Ramsay (Independent)
2. CAMPBELL, Huw
3. MARTON, Darren (Independent)
4. STANTON, Richard (Independent)
5. SMITH, Ben (Independent)
6. LIU, James (Independent)
7. BAANSTRA, Stuart (Independent)
8. DOUGLAS, Phil (Independent)
9. TULLIS, John (Independent)
10. MACDONALD, Kyrsty (Independent)
11. ESPOSITO, June (Independent)
12. LIM, Danny (Independent)
13. PEAKE, Robert (Independent)
14. BIGNELL, Lindsay (Independent)
15. STEFANAC, Jennifer (Independent)
16. MONTE, Frank (Independent)
17. MANEFIELD, Bruce
18. FRANCIS, Alan